Feedjit traffic tracker

Tuesday, November 2, 2010

Hey Bloggers, sorry it took so long to post this morning i was dealing with some "technical difficulties" on my blog. So today is about going green, i know, i know recycling and stuff is a pain. But alot of people are really into this whole "green" thing. so i thought i would try it out. so while i was shopping today i bought some "green" chemicals and they cost about the same and seem to work just as well. i also bought organic food instead of hormone packed crap that i usually get. it tastes good some of it even tastes better. So for my first "green" experience, id have to say it was a good one.

? of the day...
Have you done anything to go green lately?

Monday, November 1, 2010

Last night was nice me and my friend took out the kids and they got candy. tyler ended up taking off his costume half way, lol. im kinda in a hurry today ive got cleaning to do bleh.

But i need to know how much candy you guys got and if your guesses were close.

ps. due to last years events with people putting pills and razor blades in the candy if you want to visit your local hospital they will xray the candy for you free of charge!

Sunday, October 31, 2010

HAPPY HALLOWEEN!!!

Yay a legit reason to cheat on my diet lol. i figure not taking part in a national holiday would be wrong of me so im just gonna have to "force" myself to eat all that candy tonight lol. tonight will be my sons first birthday im very excited and he loves his costume!!!! Were heading over to the rich neighborhood cause they hand out cash lol.

So heres a challenge. i want you to guess how much candy your gonna get and then post it on this blog. then tomorrow count it all out and post how much you actually got on my blog tomorrow morning. lets see who can get the closest!!!

Saturday, October 30, 2010

HEY SORRY I DIDNT POST THIS MORNING.

So i spent the whole morning re arranging my house, it was fun, but this ment that i didnt have internet cause the computer was on the list of things to be moved. other than that i paid my rent and had dinner. It was a very eventful day.

What are you all doing for mischief night?

Friday, October 29, 2010

MORNING.

 So im up before 10 for some god awful reason. two more days till halloween start the countdowns. In other news my friend got dumped on Wednesday via text he didnt even have the balls to talk to her himself. Shes been very upset for a since then and feels like she needs real closure and that she just wants to hear it face to face.

question of the day is.
Have u ever dumped someone via text, and did you feel bad about it?

Thursday, October 28, 2010

morning people of blogger. :). Halloween is so close i can taste it. litterally ive been cheating on my diet and eating the candy for trick or treaters lol. well today i want to know.

what is the scariest monster you can think of!!!?

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

so just like i said today was basically uneventful. (f5s) getting ready for bed now. think i might watch a movie its been kinda like a bed time ritual lately. Im quickly (f5's) running out of things to watch though so please make suggestions!!!